?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Live for today we'll dream tomarrow [entries|friends|calendar]
bree65

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

*Love me

Loser [11 Aug 2006|04:23pm]
[ mood | calm ]

I havent written in this thing in forever!!!! But im so board I actually am well lifes been blah lately things are weird with steven kot and phill and steven light mayeb more then one boy isnt such a good idea anywho cheereadlign is kicking my ass New base this year andive got to say i like it alot better then flying even tho im not that strong and i need to lift some weights or something lifes borign summers boaring alls i do is eat sleep cheer and get drunk booo somethings gotta heppen soon or I'll go crazy

1 *Love me

[27 Nov 2005|01:43pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Soo last night i hung out with kait tess and celen ass.. uhh we were all just talking debating weather or not to go to kellys and then theses three boys show up at her window steve M steve C snd steven L soo that freaked me out ... then shawn and kyle drove to kaitspickedus up and took us to kellys which was really just a whole bunch of drunk people it was funny i saw steven there<3 him and his british accent soo cute then we left and went home and mike belestri called wanting to hang out with me and kait cuz her steve was with him but it was too last so we jsut went to bed ... over all i had fun i just love my friends=) My friendsCollapse )

1 *Love me

friday [25 Nov 2005|02:50pm]
[ mood | I ate soo much! ]

well so far this little break has been pretty interesting.. uhh wednesday half day I went to lunch with jacob and vinnie and then we went to get cofee and just talked for hours it was fun.. then that nigth i went and hung otu with marissa tess kait shannon kaitlin and danielle we went to marissas i had too much funn! nto gettign into details well i got to see steven for liek 4.67 seconds =( well i was happy he stopped by.... uhh so yeah we left but me and kait drove around with mike and steve for liek and hour just talking listening to alot of techno lol it was fun went back to shannons around 3 went to bed fun fun night!! uhh then thanksgiving was depressing i think i ate my body weight in food liek 3 slices of pie ahhh! im huge...

love bree

*Love me

[20 Nov 2005|05:25pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Well today is sunday which mean an ungodly amount of homework and not doign anythgin all day.... well friday night i went to the girls game they lost though =( umm then i went to tesses i was supposed to hang otu with a few peoepl with her but we both decided to fall asleep at uhh 10:30 like cool kids! yayyy soo umm saturday i just laid around all day then got ready and hugn out with steven <3 which was fun except we watched this crazy vampire warewolf movie im not sure... uhh then my mommy cvam and got me and then we picked up tess from kyles went to her home and ate soo much i cant even explain so this mornign it was eriks birthday soo we all went out to breakfast which was fun except he got all mad at me for some reason which i still dont know soo now im dogin homework dreading school tomarrow......

*Love me

[14 Nov 2005|05:42pm]
[ mood | calm ]

hmmm todays monday soo boring well this weekend was okkk on friday i hugn otu with steve kyle and tess then saturday i was with tess are and phill and i like slept at the mitzels i donno peopel like to talk about me its the new fashionaable thing to do = ) prastice tonight im soo happy julia is back and effing bitch hooker victory is gone! basketball season should be fun hopefully the guys will pull through with a better season then last year aaand i will cry if i dont get a player! soo thats really all

"Let's destroy eachother. 'Cause we're too cool for love lines, soft kisses over cheap wine. Smoke me baby like your last cigarette, whisper to me, say you'll never forget. Could you break my heart a little more? Shove my body up against yours & kiss me like you mean it? Anything worth a taste burns as it goes down. Could you tell me I'm so Audrey Hepburn when my hair falls to the side? & say girl, I'm not here to love you tender, I'm just here for the ride. Let's blind ourselves by love & be deaf to all who say it's fatal. It's not that we don't know, its just that we don't care."

3 *Love me

[08 Nov 2005|05:06pm]
[ mood | cold ]

uhhh todays tuesday half day got lunch fun stuff then juts went hoem and slept for soo long uhh we have cheer clinic and tryouts on wednesday soo hopefully that will turn out okk cuz i put in the season and didnt quit soo i donno fucking triflin hoes liek to talk shit tho fucking kill yourself! well everyone have a nice day <3

*Love me

[02 Nov 2005|07:48pm]
[ mood | i didnt shower ]

well today is a very cold wednesdayy and i am not doing anything halloween was fun i got candy but not alot because i got really tired of walking boooo on me i know so i just went to the mitzels and it was jsut me marc steve rachel jake and someone else i forget sorry that someone but i just sat there and ate candy and jake showed me a few wrestling moves ehh and then i just sat around more people came there but someone went through my bag and ate all the big candy bars i was pissed!uhh then today i did umm lets seee
nothing well maybe my week will get more exciting you never know right??

5 *Love me

[24 Oct 2005|03:37pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

today is monday and i did not go to school wow i am a failure at life well football season is over so is me cheering for lakeview untill next year i hate brittni victory so much i was cold at the game on saturday maybe because we didnt have any sweat pants to wear to not be cold friday i went to a haunted house which scared the living bejesus out of me a board hit me in the head that was fun i spent the night with tes and tj and ate my life away which was bad of me
I love my friends!

*Love me

[02 Oct 2005|07:32pm]
yeah so i went to davids then randys then hollys then me and tess hung out with these two hotties jerry and ben it was sweet

*Love me

[24 Sep 2005|09:31pm]
[ mood | well ]

peer pressure

*Love me

[20 Sep 2005|02:13pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

Well i just like to break my bones i guess! cuz yesterday i rebroke my stupid bone that just healed ahhhhh!

*Love me

[15 Sep 2005|11:45pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Jv won their game 42-19
i have lots of homework
god i suck at life

3 *Love me

[14 Sep 2005|04:53pm]
[ mood | not so good ]

how about you commment !! tell me something cooolll

2 *Love me

[05 Sep 2005|04:12pm]
[ mood | blank ]

well i had fun this weekend um thursday night i hung out with julie we sat around and lauren and angela came over for a bit we told some stories it was fun but freaking julie was on the phone with mark trombley till like 4 ahhh! then the next night i went to the mitzels i had so much fun except when julie just left and went home without telling me! but me and tess went back to her house steven was supposed to come over but he ended up not im not sure why the next morning we went to the varsity game with lauren shannon and melissa i had alot of fun me and erik got filmed to be on tv together .... but he talked really fast so im not sure if they used it ha then that night we again went to the mitzels and had some fun we played hide and go seek tag =) then me tess dubz annie and sare spent the night at sares we all snuck out and met some guys and tp'd steves truck we are soo cool then last night i couldnt do anything so i stayed home and ate chinese mmmmmmm school tomorrow but laguna tonight im excited!

*Love me

thurdays [02 Jun 2005|06:25pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

to day was ok i came home and laid out for and hour then i went up to the track and ran 6 or 7 laps with celena it was soo hot!!! then i came home showered and went up to the school again to meet our new coaches im so pumped!!!! this season is gunna rock!
love you

*Love me

[30 May 2005|05:44pm]
[ mood | refreshed ]

A--ZCollapse )

1 *Love me

hott [23 May 2005|03:26pm]
[ mood | I cant breath ]

2 *Love me

sunday [22 May 2005|03:59pm]
[ mood | sick ]

well this weekend was lazy im so sick i hate it umm i havent done much fri jake came here and sat i laid out and got a little tan then jake came over yeah then tess cam over and we went to mandas to see her hair its so cute!uhh yeah imm so effing pissed not going into detail but wow your gay!!! but yeha im so sick im going to go drug myself maybe ill feel better SEASON FINALE OF DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES!!!
love you

2 *Love me

Tuesday [17 May 2005|10:04pm]
[ mood | i need a nap ]

todat was fun umm im sore !! i dont know what from though and we played theif in gym gotta love that game after school i went to celenas and got sex lectures! fun stuff lol then i went to gym to mandy! nice and uhh then came home and did some homework
love you

*Love me

monday! [16 May 2005|07:30pm]
[ mood | I suck at life ]

today sucked cuz i sick at life

7 *Love me

weekend [14 May 2005|07:31pm]
[ mood | freaking soo happy! ]

friday night was crazy first off it was me celena julie tess and sarah then tj and stew came over we partied and then stew took of and then some crazy stuff went down not going to go into details lol but uhh yeah then today it was all star try outs and i made it!!! cuz i pulled my backhandspring outa my butt im soo happy!!!
well im about to hang with teh coolest guys ever
love you!

*Love me

I rock! [12 May 2005|10:05pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

All my friends rock!Collapse )

 

 

 This rocks ;)!

 

1 *Love me

[11 May 2005|06:13pm]
[ mood | creative ]

This is all about you!!Collapse )

2 *Love me

survay [09 May 2005|10:21pm]
[ mood | calm ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Bree Dixit
Birthday: Feb. 25 1990
Birthplace: California
Current Location:St. Clair Shores
Eye Color:Blue
Hair Color:Dark brown
Height:5"3
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:Indian, Norwigean
The Shoes You Wore Today:Black flip flops
Your Weakness:well...... overactiong i guess stupid choices
Your Fears:weird animals, being hurt
Your Perfect Pizza:Squares and just cheese
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:All A's changing how i act and handle things
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:I dont want to go to school!!!
Your Best Physical Feature:eyes maybe i donno
Your Bedtime:aroudn 11
Your Most Missed Memory:ahh the old times
Pepsi or Coke:diet coke but regular pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King
Single or Group Dates:Umm both are nice
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:none/green tea!
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: nither Tea!
Do you Smoke:nope ewww
Do you Swear:yeah
Do you Sing:yes i love to sing
Do you Shower Daily:yeah
Have you Been in Love:yes i have been in love....
Do you want to go to College:yeah Mighigan State! maybe Northern
Do you want to get Married:yeah most deffinatly
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:umm in long car rides
Do you think you are Attractive:at times when i get ready
Are you a Health Freak:generally
Do you get along with your Parents:yeah my mom sometimes my dad not so much
Do you like Thunderstorms:yeah and sitting inside watching movies
Do you play an Instrument:yeah the Cello and the Piano
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:umm nope
In the past month have you Smoked:nope
In the past month have you been on Drugs:nope im clean
In the past month have you gone on a Date:yeah
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes i have
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no not so much
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:eww no way
In the past month have you been on Stage:yeah !!
In the past month have you been Dumped:nope
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:umm i think so not sure..?
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope
Ever been Drunk:yes i cannot tell a lie
Ever been called a Tease:no i dont think so
Ever been Beaten up:yeah
Ever Shoplifted:yeah i have
How do you want to Die:peacefully
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Phycologist
What country would you most like to Visit:India
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Brown
Favourite Hair Color:blonde/ brown
Short or Long Hair:short
Height:5"6
Weight:165
Best Clothing Style:matching!lol
Number of Drugs I have taken:one
Number of CDs I own: alot
Number of Piercings:2 i want so many more though
Number of Tattoos:none
Number of things in my Past I Regret:too many to name

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

2 *Love me

Well its monday [09 May 2005|06:17pm]
[ mood | sweaty ]

sooo school was okay umm gym its killing me i hate walkign all the way to jms ahh but after school me and celena manda and a;ex and some other guys walked home and dude oprahs "kid" ive been looking forward to meeting was a freaking dog damn it i was so mad i went outside and jumped on the tramp then woo me and celena went rollar bladeing liek 5 miles aall the was to the gross point bride thing on jeffersone and back and then too like rogers area and then back woo man! im sweating liek a mom i need a shower badley ohh yeah when we were at blossem heath cuz we stoped there I FELL IN A BUSH CUZ I COULDNT TURN FAST ENOUGH SO IM ALL SCRATCHED UP ! Iits nice let me tell you now im gogin to take a nap on my hammock =)
love you

*Love me

[08 May 2005|03:39pm]

 

what you want to knowCollapse )

6 *Love me

sunday [08 May 2005|12:58pm]
[ mood | how can they say that ]

well last night i went to julies with tess and celena then we all went to the fair it was soo freaking cold!! i got ashes flicked on me that was nice! ha
well today im probably just going to go out to eat with mmy mom
love you

*Love me

saturday [07 May 2005|02:01pm]
[ mood | im tired ]

today i havent donw to much im getting my hair cuty really short soon i think ummim going to the fair today i hope its fun with celena tess and sean heck yeah last night i went to jakes i was there liek untill 1 yeah i donno hopefully today is fun
love you


I know this hurts, it was meant to
Your secret's out and the best part is it isn't even a good one
And it's mind over (you don't) matter <3

1 *Love me

the weekend [01 May 2005|06:11pm]
[ mood | fun weekend ]

well this weekend was fun!! on friday me and celena and amanda all went to amandas and watched dr phil and oprah heck yes then amanda pooped right when alex and randy came over and it smelled hahaha! we went out to shores inn for strawberry daiquiris finally i got one even tho it didnt have sugar on the rim. ohh well there was the hottest bus boy and me and celena left him our numbers lol then i went to my house and me and jake hung out and amanda stayed at her house with alex and celena had an adventure with some crazy guys then we all went to celenas and talked and fell asleep i had the craziest dream ever celena and tj were getting it on on a roller coaster and amanda and alex were too on a different roller coaster and me and nick were yet on another roller coaster you know eh i donno it was weird then we woke up and had donuts and made kait a b-day thing its cool, but then our plans for her thing got canceled then me tess celena went to julies and rode to blockbuster where they just had to rent monster ahh! then we picked up sean who like took up the whole back seat and when we went to tesses erik dan ethan and scott were there so we all watched the moves together it was good except when i cried and when sean and erik whipped me with pillows so i flew across the room ohhh yeah it wasnt to fun when sean rubbed his naked butt against mmy head well me and tess went to church with out families and then i went out to breakfast and shopping got some stuff eh new desperate housewives is on im excited
peace out g unit sneekers

2 *Love me

wednesday [27 Apr 2005|07:21pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

um today was cool im sore for some reason one thing that scared me was meghan body rolling hahah it was funny but wrong in so many ways then i went to celenas dr phil and oprah they were good i did my nails and toes then ate some food and i got to drive myself home in the car for like the 3rd time ever i even pulled into the driveway it was sweet i have been craving a straw berry daiquiri all day long fri day mallage and dinner with you know dude back muscles are the hottest things ever umm i will just leave you with this to think about


How come johnny depp is so beautiful???

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]